Gold Medalist / Toppers list

Registeration number Name Mode Degree Name Batch Year Batch Pass Year CGPA  
11400877 Pawanpreet Singh Regular Integrated Bachelor of Arts - Bachelor of Law (Honours) 2014 2019 9.92 Gold
11613855 Simranjit Kaur Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Physics) 2016 2019 9.9 Gold
11610724 Inderdeep K Bhamra Regular Bachelor of Science (Nutrition and Dietetics) 2016 2019 9.88 Gold
11612159 Saummi Mandakini Uduwana Regular Bachelor of Science (Food Technology) 2016 2019 9.87 Gold
11612405 Ashu Garg Regular Bachelor of Commerce (Honours) 2016 2019 9.86 Gold
11600807 Agampreet Kaur Sandhu Regular Bachelor of Computer Applications 2016 2019 9.84 Gold
11508955 Shilpa Nandi Regular Integrated Bachelor of Science - Master of Science (Microbiology) 2015 2019 9.83 Gold
11617332 Gurvinder Singh Regular Bachelor of Science (Biotechnology) 2016 2019 9.81 Gold
11600745 Gursewak Singh Regular Bachelor of Science (Computer Science) 2016 2019 9.81 Gold
11616362 Shamsa juma Hiza Regular Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology 2016 2019 9.79 Gold
11606185 Shreya Jain Regular Bachelor of Business Administration 2016 2019 9.78 Gold
11612166 Andawaththa Kankanamge Kanchana Dassanayake Regular Bachelor of Science (Microbiology) 2016 2019 9.78 Gold
11503977 Vineet Panwar Regular Bachelor of Technology (Honours) (Computer Science and Engineering) 2015 2019 9.78 Gold
11612313 Supreet Kaur Regular Bachelor of Arts (Honours) 2016 2019 9.77 Gold
11707213 Aadil Nazir Naikoo Regular Master of Technology (Transportation Engineering) 2017 2019 9.76 Gold
11504569 Harjot Kaur Regular Bachelor of Pharmacy 2015 2019 9.75 Gold
11507550 Rony Paul Rajan Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Agriculture) 2015 2019 9.75 Gold
11607787 Harsh Pratap Singh Regular Diploma in Computer Science and Engineering 2016 2019 9.75 Gold
11609627 Neha Walia Regular Bachelor of Science (Airlines, Tourism and Hospitality) 2016 2019 9.71 Gold
11718101 Avinash Singh Regular Diploma in Electrical Engineering 2017 2019 9.71 Gold
11404248 Fernandes Arnold Tomy Regular Bachelor of Physiotherapy 2014 2019 9.7 Gold
11505683 Rishabh Aggarwal Regular Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) 2015 2019 9.69 Gold
11507144 Nishant Raj Regular Integrated Bachelor of Science - Master of Science (Biotechnology) 2015 2019 9.69 Gold
11706101 Ved Parashar Regular Master of Technology (Thermal Engineering) 2017 2019 9.68 Gold
11615124 Yumesh Patel Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Mathematics) 2016 2019 9.67 Gold
11601061 Pranabasish Shil Regular Diploma in Electronics and Communication Engineering 2016 2019 9.67 Gold
11615350 Gitika Regular Bachelor of Science (Physician Assistant) 2016 2019 9.66 Gold
11708457 Gurinder Saini Regular Master of Technology (Computer Science and Engineering) 2017 2019 9.66 Gold
11602887 Anshika Chandra Regular Bachelor of Computer Applications (Honours) 2016 2019 9.65 Gold
11600841 Rudrani Ghosh Regular Bachelor of Computer Applications (Honours) 2016 2019 9.65 Gold
11609398 Kamna Rajput Regular Master of Computer Applications 2016 2019 9.64 Gold
11717878 Sam William Carey S Regular Master of Science (Honours) (Physics) 2017 2019 9.64 Gold
11714654 Shubhangi Debata Regular Master of Science (Mathematics) 2017 2019 9.64 Gold
11700367 Pakeeza Jhan Regular Master of Technology (Construction Management) 2017 2019 9.63 Gold
11608880 Ishita Verma Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Microbiology) 2016 2019 9.6 Gold
11614850 Hitesh Justa Regular Bachelor of Commerce 2016 2019 9.59 Gold
11607183 Bhagwant Singh Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Chemistry) 2016 2019 9.59 Gold
11601045 Harpreet kaur Basra Regular Bachelor of Science (Non Medical) 2016 2019 9.59 Gold
11506716 Moti Ram Fogawat Regular Integrated Bachelor of Science - Master of Science (Mathematics) 2015 2019 9.59 Gold
11501836 Sana Fatima Siddiqui Regular Integrated Bachelor of Science - Master of Science (Zoology) , 2015 2019 9.59 Gold
11718885 Kritika Gupta Regular Master of Science (Nutrition and Dietetics) 2017 2019 9.58 Gold
11614557 Sukhmani Chandok Regular Bachelor of Law 2016 2019 9.57 Gold
11615485 Priyanshu Srivastava Regular Bachelor of Science (Health and Physical Education) 2016 2019 9.57 Gold
11506184 Divya Regular Bachelor of Technology (Information Technology) 2015 2019 9.56 Gold
11608960 Lakshay Pathak Regular Diploma in Information Technology 2016 2019 9.55 Gold
11506308 Ajay Prathi Regular Bachelor of Technology (Electronics and Communication Engineering) 2015 2019 9.54 Gold
11700042 Raju Gautam Regular Master of Science (Physics) 2017 2019 9.54 Gold
11505470 Ravi Kumar Tahlan Regular Bachelor of Technology (Computer Science and Engineering) 2015 2019 9.53 Gold
11612135 Sanduni Nisansala Ranaweera Regular Bachelor of Arts (Professional) 2016 2019 9.52 Gold
11811456 Jyoti Chawla Regular Diploma in Food Production 2018 2019 9.51 Gold
11504864 Vikas Chamba Regular Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology 2015 2019 9.51 Gold
Registeration number Name Mode Degree Name Batch Year Batch Pass Year CGPA
11610778 Neegam Nain Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Biotechnology)  2016 2019 9.49
11717727 Jujhar Singh Regular Bachelor of Physical Education  2017 2019 9.49
11615037 Arushi Gupta Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Economics)  2016 2019 9.48
11613862 Gaurav Mehra Regular Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering)  2016 2019 9.47
11711627 Nandini Thakur Regular Master of Science (Honours) (Microbiology)  2017 2019 9.47
11612379 Shivam Talwar Regular Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)  2016 2019 9.46
11617028 Monika Kumari Regular Bachelor of Science (Medical)  2016 2019 9.46
11402065 Himani Khullar Regular Integrated Bachelor of Technology - Master of Technology (Computer Science and Engineering)  2014 2019 9.43
11700573 Veerla Sai Lakshmi Prasanna Regular Master of Technology (Structural Engineering)  2017 2019 9.43
11601046 Shiva Regular Bachelor of Science (Medical Laboratory Technology)  2016 2019 9.42
11713606 Sukhmani Gandhi Regular Master of Science (Food Science and Technology)  2017 2019 9.42
11709059 Abhinav Chadha Regular Master of Computer Applications (Honours)  2017 2019 9.41
11718510 Savy Gulati Regular Master of Technology (Electronics and Communication Engineering)  2017 2019 9.41
11608162 Mohit Shukla Regular Bachelor of Science (Hotel Management)  2016 2019 9.39
11706623 Sreeparna Chowdhury Regular Master of Science Ag. (Genetics and Plant Breeding)  2017 2019 9.39
11608864 Ali Mohammad Regular Diploma in Civil Engineering  2016 2019 9.36
11715705 Panuganti Swaraj Kumar Regular Master of Science Ag. (Agronomy)  2017 2019 9.36
11502743 Samadrita Chowdhury Regular Bachelor of Design (Fashion Design)  2015 2019 9.35
11510036 Akansha Gupta Regular Bachelor of Technology (Honours) (Biotechnology)  2015 2019 9.35
11206441 Vandana Ghai Regular Bachelor of Physiotherapy Master of Physiotherapy  2012 2019 9.32
11504544 Kommisetti Satya Swapna Regular Bachelor of Technology (Honours) (Electronics and Communication Engineering)  2015 2019 9.32
11613169 Harpreet Kaur Regular Bachelor of Arts (Music Vocal)  2016 2019 9.3
11700549 Rajneesh Bhati Regular Master of Physical Education  2017 2019 9.29
11613983 Diksha Sharma Regular Bachelor of Science (Forensic Sciences)  2016 2019 9.28
11616848 Hussain Firaz Regular Bachelor of Arts (Journalism and Mass Communication)  2016 2019 9.28
11503213 Boora Ravi Teja Regular Bachelor of Technology (Honours) (Mechanical Engineering)  2015 2019 9.27
11611256 Sonu Kumar Mahato Regular Diploma in Mechanical Engineering  2016 2019 9.26
11410635 Jai Prakash Regular Integrated Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) - Master of Business Administration  2014 2019 9.22
11713764 Anmol Regular Master of Science Ag. Horticulture (Fruit Science)  2017 2019 9.21
11510294 Mrinal Das Regular Bachelor of Technology (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)  2015 2019 9.2
11702703 Yogita Kumari Regular Master of Pharmacy (Pharmaceutical Quality Assurance)  2017 2019 9.2
11706744 Ubair Maqbool Regular Master of Science (Chemistry)  2017 2019 9.18
11810507 Sathsara Devindie De Silva Regular Bachelor of Science (Fashion Design)  2016 2019 9.18
11711406 Moureena Regular Master of Arts (Psychology)  2017 2019 9.17
11719431 Pangersenla Regular Master of Arts (Political Science)  2017 2019 9.17
11507278 Ankita Murmu Regular Bachelor of Technology (Biotechnology)  2015 2019 9.14
11410912 Cheenu Regular Bachelor of Computer Applications - Master of Computer Applications  2014 2019 9.13
11402569 Shonak Markan Regular Integrated Bachelor of Technology (Computer Science and Engineering) - Master of Business Administration  2014 2019 9.12
11403480 Rahul Yadav Regular Integrated Bachelor of Business Administration - Bachelor of Law (Honours)  2014 2019 9.12
11700828 Dipanjoy Ghosh Regular Master of Pharmacy (Pharmaceutics)  2017 2019 9.11
11713994 Neeraj Kumari Regular Bachelor of Education  2017 2019 9.11
11408943 Rahul Sharma Regular Integrated Bachelor of Commerce - Bachelor of LAW  2014 2019 9.1
11706343 Harpriya Minhas Regular Master of Science (Honours) (Chemistry)  2017 2019 9.09
11717167 Samita Sondhi Regular Master of Science (Biotechnology)  2017 2019 9.09
11505388 Ekansh Sharma Regular Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering - Mechatronics)  2015 2019 9.07
11606390 Aashutosh Ranjan Regular Bachelor of Technology (Automobile Engineering)  2016 2019 9.07
11719678 Ashita Rana Regular Master of Science Ag. Horticulture (Vegetable Science)  2017 2019 9.07
11404314 Jaskaran Singh Regular Integrated Bachelor of Technology - Master of Technology (Mechanical Engineering)  2014 2019 9.06
11718558 Pargat Singh Regular Master of Business Administration  2017 2019 9.04
11601702 Titus George Regular Bachelor of Commerce (Professional)  2016 2019 9.03
11614594 Rajeev Yadav Regular Bachelor of Science (Information Technology)  2016 2019 9.03
11719870 Rinzim Regular Master of Science (Botany)  2017 2019 9.02
11603809 Ravi Ranjan Kumar Regular Bachelor of Technology (Electrical Engineering)  2016 2019 9
11713433 Misbah Nabi Regular Master of Science (Zoology)  2017 2019 9
11712626 Sonam Zangmo Regular Master of Education  2017 2019 8.98
11616976 Himanshu Sharma Regular Bachelor of Business Administration (Information Technology)  2016 2019 8.96
11701842 Kamalini Y Regular Master of Science (Fashion Design)  2017 2019 8.94
11713677 Aarti Regular Master of Arts (Theatre and Television)  2017 2019 8.94
11718435 Ashwika Jaswal Regular Master of Science (Honours) (Zoology)  2017 2019 8.94
11717177 Monika Kataria Regular Master of Arts (Punjabi)  2017 2019 8.93
11718218 Satinder Kaur Regular Master of Science Ag. (Entomology)  2017 2019 8.91
21801920005 Shikha Sharma Distance Master of Science (Information Technology)  2018 2019 8.9
21804820039 Gagandeep Kaur Distance Master of Business Administration   2018 2019 8.9
11813524 Jasmine Kaur Ahluwalia Regular Post Graduate Diploma in Guidance and Counselling  2018 2019 8.79
11405327 Shailja Singla Regular Bachelor of Architecture  2014 2019 8.77
11507800 Shailesh Tiwari Regular Integrated Bachelor of Business Administration - Master of Business Administration  2015 2019 8.77
11614180 Rajanpreet Kaur Regular Bachelor of Science (Honours) (Zoology)  2016 2019 8.77
11402605 Prabal Anand Regular Integrated Bachelor of Technology - Master of Technology (Civil Engineering)  2014 2019 8.75
11812844 Dorjee Khandu Jebisow Regular Master of Law (Intellectual Property Rights)  2018 2019 8.75
21700920059 Bilory Juneja Distance Master of Arts (Education)  2017 2019 8.75
11405075 Pratik Dutta Regular Integrated Bachelor of Technology (Electronics and Communication Engineering) - Master of Business Administration  2014 2019 8.74
11411298 Raisul Azam Regular Bachelor of Business Administration Master of Business Administration  2014 2019 8.74
11718161 Deepanshi Regular Master of Science (Forensic Sciences)  2017 2019 8.73
11719363 Ravinder Singh Regular Master of Fine Arts  2017 2019 8.73
11711011 Dere Abhishek Arvind Regular Master of Technology (Automobile Engineering)  2017 2019 8.7
11617379 Bojanala Manjunath Regular Bachelor of Commerce (Management Accounting and International Finance)  2016 2019 8.69
11712041 Naresh Dangi Regular Master of Science (Hotel Management)  2017 2019 8.67
21600310059 Bandana Distance Bachelor of Science (Information Technology)  2016 2019 8.67
11506112 Jasleen Saini Regular Bachelor of Design (Interior and Furniture Design)  2015 2019 8.66
11709776 Harpal Regular Master of Technology (Manufacturing Engineering)  2017 2019 8.66
11610886 Kishan Regular Bachelor of Arts  2016 2019 8.65
11700292 Nisha Sharma Regular Master of Arts (English)  2017 2019 8.65
21700430074 Rajni Bala Distance Master of Arts (English)  2017 2019 8.63
21702150049 Bindu Rani Distance Master of Arts (Hindi)  2017 2019 8.63
21702490197 Saurabh Chopra Distance Master of Arts (English)  2017 2019 8.63
21806670091 Manpreet Kaur Distance Master of Computer Applications   2018 2019 8.6
11706978 Bhavesh Tiwari Regular Master of Arts (Sociology) 2017 2019 8.58
21600330006 Ramanjeet Kaur Distance Bachelor of Arts   2016 2019 8.59
21701030083 Harjinder Kaur Distance Master of Arts (Political Science)  2017 2019 8.59
11501346 Shivani Regular Bachelor of Technology (Honours) (Civil Engineering) 2015 2019 8.57
11504185 Prashant Prajapati Regular Bachelor of Technology (Biotechnology - Food Process Engineering)  2015 2019 8.54
11602002 Loveena Regular Bachelor of Science (Film and TV Production)  2016 2019 8.53
11713372 Rinchen Dorji Regular Master of Arts (Education Leadership and Management)  2017 2019 8.52
21800910001 Swaranjeet Singh Dhaliwal Distance Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications   2018 2019 8.5
21806550087 Sakshi Chanana Distance Master of Library and Information Sciences   2018 2019 8.5
21806660020 Pritpal Singh Distance Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications   2018 2019 8.5
11512479 Vasu Dhingra Regular Bachelor of Fine Arts  2015 2019 8.48
11700771 Patil Abhishek Akaram Regular Master of Science (Geography)  2017 2019 8.46
11601546 Joy Wekuzya Kamuhanda Regular Diploma in Business Administration  2016 2019 8.45
11608581 Pratiksha Kumari Kanth Regular Bachelor of Business Administration (Financial Markets)  2016 2019 8.43
11715200 Alok Kumar Regular Diploma in Automobile Engineering  2017 2019 8.42
11701505 Kishmita Arora Regular Master of Planning (Urban Planning)  2017 2019 8.4
21806660009 Parminder Singh Sidhu Distance Bachelor of Library and Information Sciences   2018 2019 8.38
11707116 Aruna Devi Regular Master of Business Administration (Hospital and Healthcare Management)  2017 2019 8.25
21700010208 Rajwinder Kaur Distance Master of Arts (Sociology)  2017 2019 8.25
11708708 Anmol Sharma Regular Master of Science (Clinical Microbiology)  2017 2019 8.24
11713773 Navreet Kaur Regular Master of Technology (Food Technology)  2017 2019 8.24
21700690149 Tanya Gandhi Distance Master of Commerce   2017 2019 8.2
11401720 Vinay Prakash Regular Integrated Bachelor of Technology (Electrical Engineering) - Master of Business Administration  2014 2019 8.18
11708038 Ritu Kainth Regular Master of Science (Information Technology)  2017 2019 8.18
11706008 Sachin Goswami Regular Master of Arts (Journalism and Mass Communication)  2017 2019 8.16
21700320167 Sukhbir Kaur Distance Bachelor of Computer Applications   2017 2019 8.15
21700430039 Savita Distance Master of Arts (History)  2017 2019 8.13
21705545013 Mamta Rani Distance Master of Library and Information Sciences   2017 2018 8.13
11608709 Rakesh Kumar Regular Bachelor of Science (Multimedia Design)  2016 2019 8.12
11717619 Aditya Kumar Singh Regular Master of Arts (Clinical Psychology)  2017 2019 8.11
21806070014 Devika Narula Distance Post Graduate Diploma in Business Management   2018 2019 8.1
11700086 Puja Bhawal Regular Master of Science (Multimedia Design)  2017 2019 8.08
11503150 Aadarsh Mani Trivedi Regular Integrated Bachelor of Commerce - Master of Business Administration  2015 2019 8.04
11720007 Sudip Kunwor Kshetri Regular Master of Business Administration (International Business)  2017 2019 8.02
21700780019 Mehak Distance Master of Arts (Mathematics)  2017 2019 8
21701150165 Beant Kaur Distance Master of Arts (Mathematics)  2017 2019 8
21804780005 Anoop Kumar Distance Diploma in Computer Applications   2018 2019 8